Bure’s shareholders

Bure’s largest shareholders on 31 March 2019.

ShareholderShares(%)
Patrik Tigerschiöld including family7,933,40511.4
Nordea Investment Funds 6,652,425 9.6
Björkman family, including foundations6,226,0129.0
Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund (AP4)4,829,2687.0
Ted Tigerschiöld3,746,0525.4
Stephanie Tigerschiöld3,712,0735.4
SEB Funds 3,400,7674.9
Dimensional Fund Advisors2,055,4103.0
Norges Bank1,393,7662.0
Vanguard1,387,6642.0
Total, 10 largest shareholders41,336,84259.6
Others27,995,86840.4
Total69,332,710100.0

Source: Euroclear Sweden AB